Bennett University Review 2026
Courses, Fees, Admission, Cutoff, Placements, Eligibility, Entrance Exams & Student Guide
Bennett University is a private university located in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. For students comparing private universities for engineering, management, law, computer applications and other programmes, factors such as course fees, admission route, cutoff requirements and placement performance are important before making a final decision.
This Bennett University review brings these details together in one place, including the fee information, entrance examinations, cutoff data and placement figures provided for the university.
Bennett University Overview
Bennett University offers undergraduate, postgraduate, integrated and doctoral-level programmes across multiple academic areas. Popular programme categories include B.Tech, BBA, BCA, MBA, law and other undergraduate and postgraduate courses.
Admission requirements vary according to the programme. The entrance examinations accepted by the university can also differ by course, making it important for applicants to check the admission route for their chosen programme.
For students considering Bennett University, the most important comparison points are the total academic cost, eligibility, accepted entrance examination, expected cutoff and placement opportunities.
Bennett University Courses
Bennett University offers programmes across engineering, management, computer applications, law, design, media and other areas. The following entrance-exam mapping is based on the course-wise information provided in the supplied data.
| Programme | Accepted Entrance Exam |
|---|---|
| BA | SAT India |
| B.Tech | JEE Main, SAT India |
| B.Tech + M.Tech | NEET, SAT India |
| MBA | CAT, MHT-CET |
| PGD | JEECUP |
Bennett University Fees 2026
The supplied 2026 fee data contains a wide range of undergraduate, postgraduate, integrated and doctoral programmes. Since the provided table lists a mixture of fee ranges and single amounts, the figures below are reproduced as the supplied fee figures rather than assuming that every figure represents the same billing period.
| Course | Fees as Provided | Duration |
|---|---|---|
| BA | ₹3,25,000 – ₹14,10,000 | 3 – 4 Years |
| B.Tech | ₹3,72,500 – ₹3,92,500 | 4 Years |
| BCA | ₹1,90,000 – ₹1,92,500 | 3 – 4 Years |
| BBA | ₹2,95,000 – ₹2,98,750 | 3 – 4 Years |
| B.Tech + M.Tech | ₹3,74,000 | 5 Years |
| BA + LLB | ₹3,40,000 | 5 Years |
| BBA + LLB | ₹3,40,000 | 5 Years |
| BBA + MBA | ₹3,60,000 | 5 Years |
| MBA | ₹6,00,000 – ₹10,00,000 | 2 Years |
| PGD | ₹1,50,000 – ₹3,60,000 | 1 – 2 Years |
| MA | ₹3,60,000 | 2 Years |
| LLM | ₹1,50,000 | 1 Year |
| MCA | ₹2,00,000 | 2 Years |
| M.Tech + PhD | ₹1,58,000 | 5 Years |
| Certificate | ₹75,000 | 6 Months |
| PhD | ₹1,80,000 | 3 Years |
| B.Des | NA | 4 Years |
| LLB | NA | 3 Years |
| M.Des | NA | 2 Years |
Bennett University Course Fees & Eligibility — 2025 Data
The supplied 2025 course-wise table provides total fees along with the corresponding eligibility or admission requirement for selected programmes.
| Course | Total Fees | Eligibility / Admission Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech Computer Science | ₹15,35,000 | 10+2 with JEE Main |
| MBA Finance | ₹12,45,000 | Bachelor's degree with CAT |
| BBA General | ₹9,21,000 | 10+2 |
| BCA General | ₹6,06,000 | 10+2 |
| B.A. LL.B. | ₹17,60,000 | 10+2 with CLAT |
| BA Mass Communication | ₹10,75,000 | 10+2 |
| M.Tech Computer Science | ₹3,10,000 | B.Tech with GATE |
| Ph.D. in Engineering | ₹3,60,000 | Master's degree in relevant field |
Bennett University Admission 2026
Bennett University admission requirements depend on the programme selected. Undergraduate applicants generally need to meet the academic eligibility requirements of their chosen programme, while some programmes use national or other recognised entrance examinations.
Based on the supplied data, JEE Main and SAT India are listed for B.Tech, SAT India for BA, CAT and MHT-CET for MBA, NEET and SAT India for B.Tech + M.Tech, and JEECUP for PGD.
How to Apply to Bennett University
- Select the programme you want to pursue.
- Check the academic eligibility and entrance examination requirement.
- Prepare the required academic and entrance-exam documents.
- Complete the university application process.
- Participate in the applicable selection or admission process.
- Complete fee payment and document verification after receiving admission confirmation.
Bennett University Cutoff 2026
Cutoff information can be especially useful for students deciding whether they have a realistic chance of admission. The supplied Bennett University cutoff screenshot is titled “Bennett University Cutoff 2026”, while its year selector displays 2025 and the round shown is Round 1. Therefore, the table below reports the information exactly as shown rather than presenting it as confirmed 2026 cutoff data.
Bennett University MBA Cutoff — 2025, Round 1
| MBA Specialisation | Cutoff Percentile |
|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 65 |
| MBA Logistics and Supply Chain Management | 65 |
| MBA Media Management | 65 |
| MBA Finance | 65 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 65 |
The supplied screenshot shows the same 65 percentile value for the listed MBA specialisations under the displayed General, SC and ST selections.
| Category Shown | Year Shown | Round | Cutoff for Listed MBA Courses |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | 2025 | Round 1 | 65 Percentile |
| SC | 2025 | Round 1 | 65 Percentile |
| ST | 2025 | Round 1 | 65 Percentile |
Bennett University Placements 2025
Placement performance is one of the major factors students consider when evaluating a private university. The supplied three-year placement graphic provides information on the highest package, highest internship and number of companies visited.
Bennett University Placement Highlights
| Placement Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Package | ₹62 LPA | ₹51 LPA | ₹1.37 Cr |
| Highest Internship | ₹1.25 LPM | ₹1.25 LPM | ₹4.2 LPM |
| No. of Companies Visited | 715 | 527 | 463 |
Batch-Wise Placement Package Distribution
The supplied placement graphic also shows the number of companies associated with different package thresholds for the 2023, 2024 and 2025 batches.
| Package Threshold | Batch 2023 | Batch 2024 | Batch 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹50+ LPA | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| ₹30+ LPA | 13 | 9 | 21 |
| ₹20+ LPA | 27 | 25 | 42 |
| ₹15+ LPA | 51 | 45 | 26 |
| ₹10+ LPA | 115 | 133 | 91 |
| ₹7+ LPA | 220 | 297 | 200 |
Bennett University Top Recruiters
Bennett University's placement ecosystem includes companies from different industries. The supplied placement information indicates that 715 companies visited in 2025.
Students should remember that the presence of a company in a university's recruiter list does not mean that every student gets an offer from that company. Hiring depends on the role, eligibility, skills, selection process and individual performance.
Is Bennett University Worth the Fees?
Whether Bennett University is worth the fees depends largely on the course you choose, your career goal and the value you expect from the university experience.
For students interested in technology, management, law, media or computer applications, the university provides multiple programme choices. The placement figures supplied for 2025 show a highest package of ₹62 LPA and 715 companies visited, while the fee structure varies considerably between programmes.
Students should therefore calculate the complete cost of education, including tuition and applicable additional expenses, and compare it with alternatives offering a similar programme.
Who Should Consider Bennett University?
- Students looking for a private university in Greater Noida.
- Students interested in B.Tech and technology-related programmes.
- Students considering management programmes such as MBA and BBA.
- Students looking for integrated and postgraduate programme options.
- Students who want access to a relatively broad academic portfolio.
- Students who are willing to compare the university's cost against other private universities before enrolling.
Bennett University: Pros and Cons
Advantages
- Wide range of undergraduate and postgraduate programmes.
- Multiple admission routes depending on the programme.
- Strong recent placement headline with ₹62 LPA highest package shown for 2025.
- 715 companies shown as visiting in 2025 placement data.
- Located in the Greater Noida education and corporate ecosystem.
Things to Consider
- Programme fees can be significant and vary considerably by course.
- Highest package should not be treated as the typical salary.
- Students should compare total education cost with competing universities.
- Admission criteria differ between programmes.
- Cutoff and fee figures can change between admission cycles.
Bennett University Review: Final Verdict
Bennett University can be considered by students looking for a private university in Greater Noida with programmes across engineering, management, law, computer applications and other disciplines.
The supplied 2025 placement information reports a highest package of ₹62 LPA and 715 companies visiting, while the fee data shows that the cost varies substantially depending on the programme.
The right decision ultimately depends on the specific course, academic performance, budget, career target and alternative colleges available to the student. Rather than judging the university only from its highest package, students should compare course-wise fees, admission requirements, cutoff, placement opportunities and expected return on investment.
Confused About Choosing the Right College?
Compare courses, fees, admission requirements and placement information before making your final college decision.
Compare CollegesFrequently Asked Questions About Bennett University
What is Bennett University known for?
Bennett University is a private university in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, offering programmes across areas such as engineering, management, law, computer applications and other disciplines.
What is the Bennett University highest package in 2025?
According to the supplied 2025 placement information, the highest package was ₹62 LPA.
How many companies visited Bennett University in 2025?
The supplied placement graphic reports 715 companies visiting Bennett University in 2025.
What is the Bennett University B.Tech fee?
The supplied 2026 fee table lists the B.Tech fee as ₹3,72,500–₹3,92,500. A separate supplied 2025 course-fee table lists B.Tech Computer Science total fees as ₹15,35,000. Students should confirm the applicable fee structure for their admission year and programme.
What entrance exam is accepted for B.Tech at Bennett University?
The supplied entrance-exam table lists JEE Main and SAT India for B.Tech.
What is the Bennett University MBA cutoff?
The supplied cutoff screenshot shows a 65 percentile cutoff for the listed MBA specialisations in Round 1 with the year selector showing 2025. The same 65 percentile value is shown for General, SC and ST in the supplied screenshot.
What is the Bennett University MBA fee?
The supplied 2026 fee table lists ₹6,00,000–₹10,00,000 for MBA. A separate 2025 course-specific table lists MBA Finance total fees as ₹12,45,000. The exact fee can vary by programme and admission session.
Is Bennett University good for B.Tech?
Bennett University can be considered by students interested in private-university engineering education. However, students should compare the specific B.Tech specialisation, complete fee, placement outcomes, curriculum, internships and alternative colleges before taking admission.
Is Bennett University good for MBA?
Bennett University offers MBA programmes and the supplied placement information indicates a strong overall placement headline. Students should still evaluate the specific MBA specialisation, fees, admission requirements, placement roles and return on investment before deciding.
Does Bennett University have good placements?
The supplied 2025 placement data reports a highest package of ₹62 LPA and 715 companies visited. These figures indicate substantial placement activity, but the highest package should not be considered representative of every student's salary.